These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Chris Elmore Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Opposition Whip (Commons)

    Opposition role

    18 October 2016 to present

  • MP for Ogmore

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 2 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 5 May 2016 to 3 May 2017
  • Member of the Procedure Committee

    Committee role

    11 September 2017 to present

  • Member of the Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee)

    Committee role

    6 November 2017 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Procedure Committee

      Committee role

      28 February 2017 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Welsh Affairs Committee

      Committee role

      18 July 2016 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Justice Committee

      Committee role

      13 June 2016 to 31 October 2016

    2016