These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

1992 to 1997 Parliament

Constituencies A to Z - showing all

  • Aberavon

    Lord Morris of Aberavon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Aberdeen North

    Lord Hughes of Woodside from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Aberdeen South

    Mr Raymond Robertson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Aldershot

    Sir Julian Critchley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Aldridge-Brownhills

    Sir Richard Shepherd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Conservative

    Independent Conservative

  • Altrincham and Sale

    Sir Fergus Montgomery from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Alyn and Deeside

    Lord Jones from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Amber Valley

    Hon Phillip Oppenheim from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Angus East

    Mr Andrew Welsh from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Scottish National Party

  • Argyll and Bute

    Mrs Ray Michie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Arundel

    Sir Michael Marshall from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ashfield

    Mr Geoffrey Hoon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Ashford

    Sir Keith Speed from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ashton-under-Lyne

    Lord Sheldon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Aylesbury

    Mr David Lidington from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ayr

    Mr Phil Gallie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Banbury

    Sir Tony Baldry from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Banff and Buchan

    Alex Salmond from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Scottish National Party

  • Barking

    Jo Richardson from 9 April 1992 - 1 February 1994

    Labour

    Dame Margaret Hodge from 9 June 1994 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Barnsley Central

    Mr Eric Illsley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Barnsley East

    Jeff Ennis from 12 December 1996 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

    Terry Patchett from 9 April 1992 - 11 October 1996

    Labour

  • Barnsley West and Penistone

    Mr Michael Clapham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Barrow and Furness

    Lord Hutton of Furness from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Basildon

    Sir David Amess from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Basingstoke

    Mr Andrew Hunter from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bassetlaw

    Mr Joe Ashton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bath

    Lord Foster of Bath from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Batley and Spen

    Mrs Elizabeth Peacock from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Battersea

    John Bowis from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Beaconsfield

    Timothy Smith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Beckenham

    Piers Merchant from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Belfast West

    Joe Hendron from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Social Democratic & Labour Party

  • Berwick-upon-Tweed

    Lord Beith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Bethnal Green and Stepney

    Peter Shore from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Beverley

    Mr James Cran from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bexhill and Battle

    Mr Charles Wardle from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bexleyheath

    Sir Cyril Townsend from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Billericay

    Mrs Teresa Gorman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Conservative

    Independent Conservative

  • Birkenhead

    Frank Field from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Edgbaston

    Baroness Knight of Collingtree from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Birmingham, Erdington

    Lord Corbett of Castle Vale from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Hall Green

    Andrew Hargreaves from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Birmingham, Hodge Hill

    Mr Terry Davis from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Ladywood

    Clare Short from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Northfield

    Richard Burden from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Perry Barr

    Lord Rooker from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Selly Oak

    Lynne Jones from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Small Heath

    Mr Roger Godsiff from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Sparkbrook

    Lord Hattersley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Birmingham, Yardley

    Baroness Morris of Yardley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bishop Auckland

    Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Blaby

    Lord Robathan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Blackburn

    Mr Jack Straw from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Blackpool North

    Harold Elletson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Blackpool South

    Mr Nick Hawkins from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Blaenau Gwent

    Llew Smith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Blaydon

    Mr John McWilliam from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Blyth Valley

    Mr Ronnie Campbell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bolsover

    Mr Dennis Skinner from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bolton North East

    Peter Thurnham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Independent

    Conservative

    Liberal Democrat

  • Bolton South East

    David Young from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bolton West

    Tom Sackville from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Boothferry

    Mr David Davis from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bootle

    Mr Joe Benton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bosworth

    David Tredinnick from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bournemouth East

    Mr David Atkinson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bournemouth West

    Sir John Butterfill from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bow and Poplar

    Mildred Gordon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bradford North

    Mr Terry Rooney from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bradford South

    Bob Cryer from 9 April 1992 - 12 April 1994

    Labour

    Mr Gerry Sutcliffe from 9 June 1994 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bradford West

    Max Madden from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Braintree

    Lord Newton of Braintree from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Brecon and Radnor

    Jonathan Evans from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Brent East

    Mr Ken Livingstone from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Brent North

    Sir Rhodes Boyson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Brent South

    Lord Boateng from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Brentford and Isleworth

    Nirj Deva from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Brentwood and Ongar

    Lord Pickles from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bridgend

    Mr Win Griffiths from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bridgwater

    Lord King of Bridgwater from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bridlington

    Mr John Townend from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Brigg and Cleethorpes

    Michael Brown from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Brighton, Kemptown

    Sir Andrew Bowden from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Brighton, Pavilion

    Sir Derek Spencer from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bristol East

    Baroness Corston from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bristol North West

    Michael Stern from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bristol South

    Baroness Primarolo from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Bristol West

    Lord Waldegrave of North Hill from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bromsgrove

    Roy Thomason from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Broxbourne

    Dame Marion Roe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Broxtowe

    Sir James Lester from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Buckingham

    George Walden from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Burnley

    Mr Peter Pike from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Burton

    Sir Ivan Lawrence from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bury North

    Alistair Burt from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bury South

    David Sumberg from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Bury St Edmunds

    Lord Risby from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Caernarfon

    Lord Wigley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Plaid Cymru

  • Caerphilly

    Mr Ron Davies from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Caithness and Sutherland

    Lord Maclennan of Rogart from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Calder Valley

    Sir Donald Thompson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Cambridge

    Mrs Anne Campbell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Cannock and Burntwood

    Dr Tony Wright from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Canterbury

    Sir Julian Brazier from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Cardiff Central

    Mr Jon Owen Jones from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Cardiff North

    Gwilym Jones from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Cardiff South and Penarth

    Alun Michael from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Cardiff West

    Mr Rhodri Morgan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Carlisle

    Mr Eric Martlew from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Carmarthen

    Dr Alan Williams from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley

    Lord Foulkes of Cumnock from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Carshalton and Wallington

    Nigel Forman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Castle Point

    Bob Spink from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Central Fife

    Mr Henry McLeish from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Central Suffolk

    Lord Framlingham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ceredigion and Pembroke North

    Cynog Dafis from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Plaid Cymru

  • Cheadle

    Mr Stephen Day from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Chelmsford

    Sir Simon Burns from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Chelsea

    Sir Nicholas Scott from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Cheltenham

    Lord Jones of Cheltenham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Chertsey and Walton

    Sir Geoffrey Pattie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Chesham and Amersham

    Dame Cheryl Gillan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Chesterfield

    Mr Tony Benn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Chichester

    Anthony Nelson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Chingford

    Mr Iain Duncan Smith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Chipping Barnet

    Sir Sydney Chapman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Chislehurst

    Sir Roger Sims from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Chorley

    Den Dover from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Christchurch

    Baroness Maddock from 29 July 1993 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

    Robert Adley from 9 April 1992 - 13 May 1993

    Conservative

  • Cirencester and Tewkesbury

    Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • City of Chester

    Gyles Brandreth from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • City of Durham

    Mr Gerry Steinberg from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • City of London and Westminster South

    Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Clackmannan

    Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Clwyd North West

    Rod Richards from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Clwyd South West

    Mr Martyn Jones from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Clydebank and Milngavie

    Tony Worthington from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Clydesdale

    Mr Jim Hood from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Colne Valley

    Graham Riddick from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Congleton

    Ann Winterton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Conwy

    Lord Roberts of Conwy from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Copeland

    Lord Cunningham of Felling from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Corby

    William Powell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Coventry North East

    Mr Bob Ainsworth from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Coventry North West

    Mr Geoffrey Robinson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Coventry South East

    Mr Jim Cunningham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Coventry South West

    John Butcher from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Crawley

    Sir Nicholas Soames from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Crewe and Nantwich

    Mrs Gwyneth Dunwoody from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Crosby

    Sir Malcolm Thornton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Croydon Central

    Sir Paul Beresford from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Croydon North East

    Mr David Congdon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Croydon North West

    Malcolm Wicks from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Croydon South

    Sir Richard Ottaway from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Cumbernauld and Kilsyth

    Norman Hogg from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Cunninghame North

    Mr Brian Wilson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Cunninghame South

    Mr Brian H. Donohoe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Cynon Valley

    Ann Clwyd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dagenham

    Ms Judith Church from 9 June 1994 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

    Bryan Gould from 9 April 1992 - 16 May 1994

    Labour

  • Darlington

    Mr Alan Milburn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dartford

    Mr Bob Dunn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Daventry

    Lord Boswell of Aynho from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Davyhulme

    Winston Churchill from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Delyn

    David Hanson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Denton and Reddish

    Andrew Bennett from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Derby North

    Sir Greg Knight from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Derby South

    Margaret Beckett from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Devizes

    The Marquess of Lothian from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Dewsbury

    Baroness Taylor of Bolton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Don Valley

    Martin Redmond from 9 April 1992 - 20 January 1997

    Labour

  • Doncaster Central

    Sir Harold Walker from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Doncaster North

    Mr Kevin Hughes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dover

    Mr David Shaw from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Dudley East

    Lord Gilbert from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dudley West

    Dr John Blackburn from 9 April 1992 - 12 October 1994

    Conservative

    Ian Pearson from 15 December 1994 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dulwich

    Baroness Jowell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dumbarton

    Lord McFall of Alcluith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dumfries

    Sir Hector Monro from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Dundee East

    Mr John McAllion from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dundee West

    Mr Ernie Ross from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dunfermline East

    Mr Gordon Brown from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Dunfermline West

    Rachel Squire from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Ealing North

    Harry Greenway from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ealing, Acton

    Lord Young of Cookham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ealing, Southall

    Mr Piara S Khabra from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Easington

    John Cummings from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • East Antrim

    Mr Roy Beggs from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • East Belfast

    Mr Peter Robinson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Democratic Unionist Party

  • East Berkshire

    Mr Andrew Mackay from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • East Hampshire

    Mr Michael Mates from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • East Kilbride

    Mr Adam Ingram from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • East Lindsey

    Sir Peter Tapsell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • East Londonderry

    Mr William Ross from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • East Lothian

    Mr John Home Robertson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • East Surrey

    Mr Peter Ainsworth from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Eastbourne

    Mr Nigel Waterson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Eastleigh

    Lord Chidgey from 9 June 1994 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

    Stephen Milligan from 9 April 1992 - 7 February 1994

    Conservative

  • Eastwood

    Allan Stewart from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Eccles

    Baroness Lestor of Eccles from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Eddisbury

    Lord Goodlad from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Edinburgh Central

    Lord Darling of Roulanish from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Edinburgh East

    Dr Gavin Strang from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Edinburgh South

    Nigel Griffiths from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Edinburgh West

    Lord Selkirk of Douglas from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Edinburgh, Leith

    Mr Malcolm Chisholm from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Edinburgh, Pentlands

    Sir Malcolm Rifkind from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Edmonton

    Dr Ian Twinn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ellesmere Port and Neston

    Andrew Miller from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Elmet

    Spencer Batiste from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Eltham

    Sir Peter Bottomley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Enfield North

    Tim Eggar from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Enfield, Southgate

    Mr Michael Portillo from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Epping Forest

    Steven Norris from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Epsom and Ewell

    Lord Hamilton of Epsom from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Erewash

    Mrs Angela Knight from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Erith and Crayford

    Sir David Evennett from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Esher

    Mr Ian Taylor from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Exeter

    Sir John Hannam from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Falkirk East

    Michael Connarty from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Falkirk West

    Dennis Canavan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Falmouth and Camborne

    Lord Coe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Fareham

    Sir Peter Lloyd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Faversham

    Sir Roger Moate from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Feltham and Heston

    Alan Keen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Fermanagh and South Tyrone

    Lord Maginnis of Drumglass from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • Finchley

    Hartley Booth from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Folkestone and Hythe

    Lord Howard of Lympne from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Foyle

    Mr John Hume from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Social Democratic & Labour Party

  • Fulham

    Lord Carrington of Fulham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Fylde

    Mr Michael Jack from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Gainsborough and Horncastle

    Sir Edward Leigh from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Galloway and Upper Nithsdale

    Lord Lang of Monkton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Gateshead East

    Baroness Quin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Gedling

    Mr Andrew Mitchell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Gillingham

    James Couchman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Glanford and Scunthorpe

    Mr Elliot Morley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow Central

    Lord Watson of Invergowrie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Cathcart

    Lord Maxton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Garscadden

    Donald Dewar from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Govan

    Mr Ian Davidson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Hillhead

    Mr George Galloway from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Maryhill

    Mrs Maria Fyfe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Pollok

    Jimmy Dunnachie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Provan

    Mr Jimmy Wray from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Rutherglen

    Lord McAvoy from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Shettleston

    Mr David Marshall from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Glasgow, Springburn

    Lord Martin of Springburn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Gloucester

    Douglas French from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Gordon

    Lord Bruce of Bennachie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Gosport

    Sir Peter Viggers from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Gower

    Gareth Wardell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Grantham

    Viscount Hailsham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Gravesham

    Mr Jacques Arnold from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Great Grimsby

    Austin Mitchell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Great Yarmouth

    Michael Carttiss from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Independent Conservative

    Conservative

    Conservative

  • Greenock and Port Glasgow

    Dr Norman Godman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Greenwich

    Mr Nick Raynsford from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Guildford

    Lord Howell of Guildford from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington

    Ms Diane Abbott from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Hackney South and Shoreditch

    Mr Brian Sedgemore from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Halesowen and Stourbridge

    Warren Hawksley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Halifax

    Alice Mahon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Halton

    Gordon Oakes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Hamilton

    Lord Robertson of Port Ellen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Hammersmith

    Lord Soley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Hampstead and Highgate

    Glenda Jackson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Harborough

    Lord Garnier from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Harlow

    Jerry Hayes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Harrogate

    Robert Banks from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Harrow East

    Lord Dykes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Harrow West

    Robert Hughes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hartlepool

    Lord Mandelson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Harwich

    Mr Iain Sproat from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hastings and Rye

    Mrs Jacqui Lait from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Havant

    Lord Willetts from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hayes and Harlington

    Terry Dicks from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hazel Grove

    Sir Thomas Arnold from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hemsworth

    Derek Enright from 9 April 1992 - 31 October 1995

    Labour

    Jon Trickett from 1 February 1996 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Hendon North

    Sir John Gorst from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Independent Conservative

  • Hendon South

    Mr John Marshall from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Henley

    Lord Heseltine from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hereford

    Sir Colin Shepherd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hertford and Stortford

    Mr Bowen Wells from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hertsmere

    Mr James Clappison from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hexham

    Mr Peter Atkinson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Heywood and Middleton

    James Callaghan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • High Peak

    Charles Hendry from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Holborn and St Pancras

    Frank Dobson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Holland with Boston

    Sir Richard Body from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Independent Conservative

    Conservative

    Conservative

  • Honiton

    Sir Peter Emery from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hornchurch

    Mr Robin Squire from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hornsey and Wood Green

    Mrs Barbara Roche from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Horsham

    Sir Peter Hordern from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Houghton and Washington

    Roland Boyes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Hove

    Sir Tim Sainsbury from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Huddersfield

    Mr Barry Sheerman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Huntingdon

    Mr John Major from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Hyndburn

    Mr Greg Pope from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Ilford North

    Mr Vivian Bendall from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ilford South

    Mike Gapes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber

    Sir Russell Johnston from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Ipswich

    Mr Jamie Cann from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Isle of Wight

    Barry Field from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Islington North

    Jeremy Corbyn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Islington South and Finsbury

    Lord Smith of Finsbury from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Islwyn

    Lord Kinnock from 9 April 1992 - 20 January 1995

    Labour

    Lord Touhig from 16 February 1995 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Jarrow

    Lord Dixon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Keighley

    Gary Waller from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Kensington

    Dudley Fishburn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Kettering

    Lord Freeman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Kilmarnock and Loudoun

    William McKelvey from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Kincardine and Deeside

    George Kynoch from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Kingston upon Hull East

    Lord Prescott from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Kingston upon Hull North

    Mr Kevin McNamara from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Kingston upon Hull West

    Lord Randall of St Budeaux from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Kingston upon Thames

    Lord Lamont of Lerwick from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Kingswood

    Roger Berry from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Kirkcaldy

    Lord Moonie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Knowsley North

    Mr George Howarth from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Knowsley South

    Mr Edward O'Hara from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Lagan Valley

    Lord Molyneaux of Killead from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • Lancaster

    Dame Elaine Kellett-Bowman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Langbaurgh

    Lord Bates from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Leeds Central

    Derek Fatchett from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Leeds East

    Mr George Mudie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Leeds North East

    Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Leeds North West

    Dr Keith Hampson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Leeds West

    John Battle from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Leicester East

    Keith Vaz from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Leicester South

    Mr Jim Marshall from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Leicester West

    Lord Janner of Braunstone from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Leigh

    Mr Lawrence Cunliffe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Leominster

    Lord Temple-Morris from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Lewes

    Tim Rathbone from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Lewisham East

    Bridget Prentice from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Lewisham West

    Jim Dowd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Lewisham, Deptford

    Dame Joan Ruddock from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Leyton

    Harry Cohen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Lincoln

    Sir Kenneth Carlisle from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Linlithgow

    Tam Dalyell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Littleborough and Saddleworth

    Chris Davies from 27 July 1995 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

    Geoffrey Dickens from 9 April 1992 - 17 May 1995

    Conservative

  • Liverpool, Broadgreen

    Jane Kennedy from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Liverpool, Garston

    Eddie Loyden from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Liverpool, Mossley Hill

    Lord Alton of Liverpool from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Liverpool, Riverside

    Robert Parry from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Liverpool, Walton

    Mr Peter Kilfoyle from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Liverpool, West Derby

    Mr Robert N. Wareing from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Livingston

    Mr Robin Cook from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Llanelli

    Denzil Davies from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Loughborough

    Mr Stephen Dorrell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ludlow

    Mr Christopher Gill from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Independent Conservative

    Conservative

    Conservative

  • Luton North

    John Carlisle from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Luton South

    Sir Graham Bright from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Macclesfield

    Sir Nicholas Winterton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Maidstone

    Miss Ann Widdecombe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Makerfield

    Sir Ian McCartney from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Manchester Central

    Robert Litherland from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Manchester, Blackley

    Ken Eastham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Manchester, Gorton

    Sir Gerald Kaufman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Manchester, Withington

    Lord Bradley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Manchester, Wythenshawe

    Lord Morris of Manchester from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Mansfield

    Sir Alan Meale from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Medway

    Dame Peggy Fenner from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Meirionnydd Nant Conwy

    Mr Elfyn Llwyd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Plaid Cymru

  • Meriden

    Iain Mills from 9 April 1992 - 16 January 1997

    Conservative

  • Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

    Lord Rowlands from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Mid Bedfordshire

    The Lord Lyell of Markyate from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Mid Kent

    Mr Andrew Rowe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Mid Norfolk

    Lord Ryder of Wensum from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Mid Staffordshire

    Michael Fabricant from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Mid Sussex

    Lord Renton of Mount Harry from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Mid Ulster

    Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Democratic Unionist Party

  • Mid Worcestershire

    Mr Eric Forth from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Middlesbrough

    Sir Stuart Bell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Midlothian

    Mr Eric Clarke from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Milton Keynes South West

    Barry Legg from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Mitcham and Morden

    Dame Angela Rumbold from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Mole Valley

    Lord Baker of Dorking from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Monklands East

    Mr John Smith from 9 April 1992 - 12 May 1994

    Labour

    Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke from 30 June 1994 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Monklands West

    Mr Tom Clarke from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Monmouth

    Mr Roger Evans from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Montgomery

    Lord Carlile of Berriew from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Moray

    Mrs Margaret Ewing from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Scottish National Party

  • Morecambe and Lunesdale

    Sir Mark Lennox-Boyd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Morley and Leeds South

    Mr John Gunnell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Motherwell North

    Lord Reid of Cardowan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Motherwell South

    Dr Jeremy Bray from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Neath

    Lord Hain from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • New Forest

    Sir Patrick McNair-Wilson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Newark

    Richard Alexander from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Newbury

    Mrs Judith Chaplin from 9 April 1992 - 19 February 1993

    Conservative

    Mr David Rendel from 6 May 1993 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Newcastle upon Tyne Central

    Jim Cousins from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newcastle upon Tyne East

    Mr Nicholas Brown from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newcastle upon Tyne North

    Mr Doug Henderson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newcastle-under-Lyme

    Baroness Golding from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newham North East

    Ron Leighton from 9 April 1992 - 28 February 1994

    Labour

    Stephen Timms from 9 June 1994 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newham North West

    Lord Stratford from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newham South

    Nigel Spearing from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newport East

    Roy Hughes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newport West

    Paul Flynn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Newry and Armagh

    Mr Seamus Mallon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Social Democratic & Labour Party

  • Normanton

    Sir Bill O'Brien from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • North Antrim

    Lord Bannside from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Democratic Unionist Party

  • North Bedfordshire

    Sir Trevor Skeet from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Belfast

    Sir Cecil Walker from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • North Colchester

    Sir Bernard Jenkin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Cornwall

    Lord Tyler from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • North Devon

    Sir Nick Harvey from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • North Dorset

    Sir Nicholas Baker from 9 April 1992 - 25 April 1997

    Conservative

  • North Down

    Mr Robert McCartney from 15 June 1995 - 1 May 1997

    United Kingdom Unionist

    Sir James Kilfedder from 9 April 1992 - 20 March 1995

    Ulster Popular Unionist Party

  • North Durham

    Lord Radice from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • North East Cambridgeshire

    Mr Malcolm Moss from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North East Derbyshire

    Mr Harry Barnes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • North East Fife

    Lord Campbell of Pittenweem from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • North East Milton Keynes

    Peter Butler from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Hertfordshire

    Sir Oliver Heald from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Norfolk

    Sir Ralph Howell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Shropshire

    John Biffen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Tayside

    Bill Walker from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Thanet

    Sir Roger Gale from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Warwickshire

    Mr Mike O'Brien from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • North West Durham

    Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • North West Hampshire

    Sir David Mitchell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North West Leicestershire

    David Ashby from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North West Norfolk

    Sir Henry Bellingham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North West Surrey

    Sir Michael Grylls from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • North Wiltshire

    Sir Richard Needham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Northampton North

    Tony Marlow from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Independent Conservative

    Conservative

  • Northampton South

    Lord Naseby from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Independent

  • Northavon

    Lord Cope of Berkeley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Norwich North

    Patrick Thompson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Norwich South

    John Garrett from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Norwood

    John Fraser from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Nottingham East

    Mr John Heppell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Nottingham North

    Mr Graham Allen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Nottingham South

    Alan Simpson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Nuneaton

    Mr Bill Olner from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Ogmore

    Sir Raymond Powell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Old Bexley and Sidcup

    Sir Edward Heath from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Oldham Central and Royton

    Lord Davies of Oldham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Oldham West

    Mr Michael Meacher from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Orkney and Shetland

    Lord Wallace of Tankerness from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Orpington

    Lord Horam from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Oxford East

    Mr Andrew Smith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Oxford West and Abingdon

    Lord Patten from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Paisley North

    Baroness Adams of Craigielea from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Paisley South

    Gordon McMaster from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Peckham

    Ms Harriet Harman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Pembroke

    Nick Ainger from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Pendle

    Mr Gordon Prentice from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Penrith and The Border

    Lord Blencathra from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Perth and Kinross

    Ms Roseanna Cunningham from 25 May 1995 - 1 May 1997

    Scottish National Party

    Sir Nicholas Fairbairn from 9 April 1992 - 19 February 1995

    Conservative

  • Peterborough

    Lord Mawhinney from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Plymouth, Devonport

    Mr David Jamieson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Plymouth, Drake

    Baroness Fookes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Independent

    Conservative

  • Plymouth, Sutton

    Sir Gary Streeter from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Pontefract and Castleford

    Lord Lofthouse of Pontefract from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Independent

    Labour

  • Pontypridd

    Dr Kim Howells from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Poole

    Sir John Ward from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Portsmouth North

    Peter Griffiths from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Portsmouth South

    Mr David Martin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Preston

    Mrs Audrey Wise from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Pudsey

    Sir Giles Shaw from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Putney

    David Mellor from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ravensbourne

    Sir John Hunt from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Reading East

    Sir Gerard Vaughan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Reading West

    Sir Anthony Durant from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Redcar

    Dr Mo Mowlam from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Reigate

    Sir George Gardiner from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Referendum

    Conservative

  • Renfrew West and Inverclyde

    Mr Tommy Graham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Rhondda

    Mr Allan Rogers from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Ribble Valley

    Mr Nigel Evans from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Richmond (Yorks)

    Lord Hague of Richmond from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Richmond and Barnes

    Sir Jeremy Hanley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Rochdale

    Liz Lynne from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Rochford

    Dr Michael Clark from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Romford

    Sir Michael Neubert from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Romsey and Waterside

    Michael Colvin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ross, Cromarty and Skye

    Mr Charles Kennedy from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Rossendale and Darwen

    Janet Anderson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Rother Valley

    Sir Kevin Barron from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Rotherham

    Jimmy Boyce from 9 April 1992 - 25 January 1994

    Labour

    Mr Denis MacShane from 5 May 1994 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Roxburgh and Berwickshire

    Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Rugby and Kenilworth

    James Pawsey from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ruislip - Northwood

    Mr John Wilkinson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Conservative

    Independent Conservative

  • Rushcliffe

    Mr Kenneth Clarke from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Rutland and Melton

    Sir Alan Duncan from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Ryedale

    Mr John Greenway from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Saffron Walden

    Lord Haselhurst from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Salford East

    Lord Orme from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Salisbury

    Robert Key from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Scarborough

    Mr John Sykes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Sedgefield

    Mr Tony Blair from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Selby

    Michael Alison from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Sevenoaks

    Mark Wolfson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Sheffield Central

    Mr Richard Caborn from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Sheffield, Attercliffe

    Mr Clive Betts from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Sheffield, Brightside

    Lord Blunkett from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Sheffield, Hallam

    Sir Irvine Patnick from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Sheffield, Heeley

    Mr Bill Michie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Sheffield, Hillsborough

    Helen Jackson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Sherwood

    Paddy Tipping from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Shipley

    Sir Marcus Fox from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Shoreham

    Michael Stephen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Shrewsbury and Atcham

    Derek Conway from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Skipton and Ripon

    Mr David Curry from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Slough

    John Watts from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Solihull

    Mr John D. Taylor from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Somerton and Frome

    Mark Robinson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Antrim

    Clifford Forsythe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • South Belfast

    The Rev Martin Smyth from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • South Colchester and Maldon

    Mr John Whittingdale from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Derbyshire

    Mrs Edwina Currie from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Dorset

    Mr Ian Bruce from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Down

    Mr Eddie McGrady from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Social Democratic & Labour Party

  • South East Cambridgeshire

    Sir James Paice from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South East Cornwall

    Sir Robert Hicks from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South East Staffordshire

    Sir David Lightbown from 9 April 1992 - 12 December 1995

    Conservative

    Mr Brian Jenkins from 11 April 1996 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • South Hams

    Mr Anthony Steen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Norfolk

    Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Ribble

    Sir Robert Atkins from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Shields

    Lord Clark of Windermere from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • South Staffordshire

    Lord Cormack from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Suffolk

    Mr Tim Yeo from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Thanet

    Jonathan Aitken from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South West Bedfordshire

    Sir David Madel from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South West Cambridgeshire

    Sir Anthony Grant from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South West Hertfordshire

    Mr Richard Page from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South West Norfolk

    Baroness Shephard of Northwold from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South West Surrey

    Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • South Worcestershire

    Lord Spicer from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Southampton, Itchen

    Mr John Denham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Southampton, Test

    Sir James Hill from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Southend East

    Sir Teddy Taylor from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Conservative

    Independent Conservative

  • Southend West

    Paul Channon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Southport

    Matthew Banks from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Southwark and Bermondsey

    Simon Hughes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Spelthorne

    Mr David Wilshire from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • St Albans

    Lord Lilley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • St Helens North

    Lord Evans of Parkside from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • St Helens South

    Mr Gerry Bermingham from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • St Ives

    David Harris from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Stafford

    Sir William Cash from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Staffordshire Moorlands

    Sir David Knox from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Stalybridge and Hyde

    Lord Pendry from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Stamford and Spalding

    Lord Davies of Stamford from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Stevenage

    Timothy Wood from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Stirling

    Lord Forsyth of Drumlean from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Stockport

    Ann Coffey from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Stockton North

    Frank Cook from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Stockton South

    Mr Tim Devlin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Stoke-on-Trent Central

    Mark Fisher from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Stoke-on-Trent North

    Joan Walley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Stoke-on-Trent South

    Mr George Stevenson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Strangford

    Lord Kilclooney from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • Stratford-on-Avon

    Lord Howarth of Newport from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Labour

  • Strathkelvin and Bearsden

    Mr Sam Galbraith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Streatham

    Keith Hill from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Stretford

    Tony Lloyd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Stroud

    Mr Roger Knapman from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Suffolk Coastal

    Lord Deben from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Sunderland North

    Bill Etherington from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Sunderland South

    Mr Chris Mullin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Surbiton

    Richard Tracey from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Sutton and Cheam

    Lady Olga Maitland from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Sutton Coldfield

    Lord Fowler from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Swansea East

    Lord Anderson of Swansea from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Swansea West

    Mr Alan Williams from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Swindon

    Mr Simon Coombs from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Tatton

    Neil Hamilton from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Taunton

    David Nicholson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Teignbridge

    Mr Patrick Nicholls from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • The Wrekin

    Lord Grocott from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Thurrock

    Andrew Mackinlay from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Tiverton

    Baroness Browning from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Tonbridge and Malling

    Sir John Stanley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Tooting

    Tom Cox from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Torbay

    Rupert Allason from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Conservative

    Independent

  • Torfaen

    Lord Murphy of Torfaen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Torridge and West Devon

    Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

    Conservative

  • Tottenham

    Bernie Grant from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Truro

    Lord Taylor of Goss Moor from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Tunbridge Wells

    Lord Mayhew of Twysden from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale

    Lord Steel of Aikwood from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Twickenham

    Toby Jessel from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Tyne Bridge

    Mr David Clelland from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Tynemouth

    Sir Neville Trotter from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Upminster

    Sir Nicholas Bonsor from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Upper Bann

    Lord Trimble from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Ulster Unionist Party

  • Uxbridge

    Sir Michael Shersby from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Vale of Glamorgan

    Walter Sweeney from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Vauxhall

    Kate Hoey from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wakefield

    Mr David Hinchliffe from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wallasey

    Ms Angela Eagle from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wallsend

    Mr Stephen Byers from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Walsall North

    Mr David Winnick from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Walsall South

    Mr Bruce George from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Walthamstow

    Mr Neil Gerrard from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wansbeck

    Jack Thompson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wansdyke

    Jack Aspinwall from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wanstead and Woodford

    Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wantage

    Mr Robert Jackson from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Warley East

    Andrew Faulds from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Warley West

    John Spellar from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Warrington North

    Lord Hoyle from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Warrington South

    Mr Mike Hall from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Warwick and Leamington

    Sir Dudley Smith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Watford

    Lord Garel-Jones from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Waveney

    David Porter from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wealden

    Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wellingborough

    Sir Peter Fry from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wells

    Mr David Heathcoat-Amory from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Welwyn Hatfield

    David Evans from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wentworth

    Peter Hardy from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • West Bromwich East

    Lord Snape from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • West Bromwich West

    Baroness Boothroyd from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Independent

    Independent

  • West Derbyshire

    Sir Patrick McLoughlin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • West Dorset

    Sir James Spicer from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • West Gloucestershire

    Paul Marland from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • West Hertfordshire

    Robert Jones from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • West Lancashire

    Mr Colin Pickthall from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Westbury

    Mr David Faber from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Western Isles

    Dr Calum MacDonald from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Westminster North

    Sir John Wheeler from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Westmorland and Lonsdale

    Lord Jopling from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Weston-Super-Mare

    Sir Jerry Wiggin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wigan

    Roger Stott from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wimbledon

    Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Winchester

    Gerald Malone from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Windsor and Maidenhead

    Mr Michael Trend from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wirral South

    Barry Porter from 9 April 1992 - 3 November 1996

    Conservative

  • Wirral South

    Ben Chapman from 27 February 1997 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wirral West

    Lord Hunt of Wirral from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Witney

    Lord Hurd of Westwell from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Woking

    Lord Onslow of Woking from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wokingham

    John Redwood from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wolverhampton North East

    Mr Ken Purchase from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wolverhampton South East

    Lord Bilston from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wolverhampton South West

    Nicholas Budgen from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

    Independent Conservative

    Conservative

  • Woodspring

    Dr Liam Fox from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Woolwich

    John Austin from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Worcester

    Sir Peter Luff from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Workington

    Lord Campbell-Savours from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Worsley

    Mr Terry Lewis from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Worthing

    Lord Higgins from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wrexham

    Dr John Marek from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour

  • Wycombe

    Sir Ray Whitney from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wyre

    Keith Mans from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Wyre Forest

    Anthony Coombs from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Conservative

  • Yeovil

    Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Liberal Democrat

  • Ynys Môn

    Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Plaid Cymru

  • York

    Sir Hugh Bayley from 9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997

    Labour